North Elementary School
View Calendar

Memorial Day - No School

May 27

Read More

Last Day of Classes - Early Dismissal

May 28

Read More

End of Nine Weeks

May 28

Read More

Report Card Day

May 28

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Jun 3

Read More

United Focus Group

Jun 6

Read More

United Focus Group

Jun 6

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Jun 17

Read More

Juneteenth

Jun 19

Read More

United Focus Group

Jul 4

Read More

United Focus Group

Jul 4

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Jul 15

Read More
Location
Team
Department
Deanne Abbott
Health Office RN
(630) 516-7772
North
Elvira Aguilar
Program Assistant
North
Kimberly Aldridge
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-6575
North
Laura Allan
Teacher Art
(630) 516-6549
North
Sandra Alverio
Secretary
(630) 516-7602
North
Kelly Alvey
Teacher PE
(630) 516-7324
North
Christina Betz-Cahill
Assistant Principal
(630) 516-7306
North
Barbara Caliendo
Speech and Language Pathologist
(630) 516-7545
North
Martha Cederblad
Teacher LEAP
(630) 516-7331
Multiple Buildings
Lorraine Chacon
Teacher 2nd Grade TBE
(630) 516-6564
North
Rebecca Connelly
Teacher Music
(630) 516-6550
North
Melissa Davey
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-7300
North
Kristine Gablin
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-6568
North
Azucena Garcia
Teacher 3rd Grade TBE
(630) 516-6577
North
Margaret Gigous
Teacher Bilingual-ELL
(630) 516-7745
North
Josefina Giovannelli
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-6578
North
Angelica Gonzalez
Teacher 1st Grade TBE
(630) 516-6565
North
Amiley Gonzalez Garces
Program Assistant
North
Linette Guare
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-6566
North
Monica Guerrero
TBE Resource 4/5
(630) 516-7350
North
Kimberly Hazen-Rudden
Library Teacher
North
Patrick Holmes
Teacher 5th Grade
(630) 516-7309
North
Lisa Kuban
LRC Specialist
North
Karen Kuehlman
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-6567
North
Kelly Kuenstler
Teacher 5th Grade
(630) 516-7311
North
Carly Lee
Instructional Coach
(630) 516-7795
North
Frederic Leinweber
Principal
(630) 516-7776
North
Stephanie Messina
Teacher 3rd Grade
(630) 516-7308
North
Lorraine Nelson
Teacher Kindergarten
(630) 516-6557
North
Margaret Nolan
Custodian
North
Erica Osher
Teacher 3rd Grade
(630) 516-6576
North
Dr. Vanessa Owens
Psychologist
(630) 516-7641
North
Andrea Paris
Social Worker
(630) 516-7714
North
Faith Pasek
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-6574
North
Stephanie Pragides
Teacher 3rd Grade
(630) 516-7869
North
Ena Quiggle
Program Assistant
North
Richard Quirk
Custodian
North
Alyssa Relyea
Teacher 2nd Grade
(630) 516-6579
North
Arianna Robertson
Teacher 4th Grade
North
Michelle Rodenbostel
Teacher 2nd Grade
(630) 516-6570
North
Blanca Roman
Teacher Kindergarten TBE
(630) 516-6554
North
Lauren Sauer
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-7744
North
Miriam Soto
Program Assistant
North
Maggie Steber
Bridge Teacher
North
Julia Stern
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-6560
North
Rebecca Suntken
Teacher Kindergarten
(630) 516-7613
North
Kim Weaser
Program Assistant
North
Jacqueline Weder
Program Assistant
North
Desta Wenzloff
Literacy Leader
(630) 516-6553
North
Wendy Woehr
Behavior Specialist
(630) 516-7388
Multiple Buildings