North Elementary School
View Calendar

Report Card Day

Jan 24

Read More

Early Dismissal Day

Jan 26

Read More

Early Dismissal Day

Feb 16

Read More

Presidents' Day- No School

Feb 21

Read More

Teacher Institute Day-No School

Mar 4

Read More

Early Dismissal Day

Mar 16

Read More

End of 9 Weeks

Mar 18

Read More

Report Card Day

Mar 25

Read More

Spring Break- No School

Mar 28 - Apr 1

Read More

Legal Holiday/Recess Period-No School

Apr 15

Read More

Early Dismissal Day

Apr 27

Read More

Recess Period- No Attendance

May 2

Read More
Location
Team
Department
Deanne Abbott
Health Office RN
(630) 516-7753
North
Elvira Aguilar
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1076
North
Kimberly Aldridge
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38029
North
Laura Allan
Teacher Art
(630) 516-7300 x38001
North
Sandra Alverio
Secretary
(630) 516-7602
North
Kelly Alvey
Teacher PE
(630) 516-7300 x38901
North
Vanessa Bressani
Technology System Specialist
(630) 516-7355
Multiple Buildings
Barbara Caliendo
Speech and Language Pathologist
(630) 516-7545
North
Kevin Carver
Director of Buildings and Grounds
(630) 516-7314
Multiple Buildings
Martha Cederblad
Teacher LEAP
(630) 516-7300 x1395
North
Rebecca Connelly
Teacher Music
(630) 516-7300 x38002
North
Lauren Cunniff
Teacher 2nd Grade
North
Melissa Davey
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38030
North
Kathryn Deliberto
Teacher Kindergarten
(630) 516-7300 x38014
North
Jeffrey Eagan
Assistant Superintendent for Finance/CSBO
(630) 516-7330
Multiple Buildings
Kristine Gablin
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-7300 x38020
North
Azucena Garcia
Teacher 3rd Grade TBE
(630) 516-7300 x38025
North
Margaret Gigous
Teacher Bilingual-ELL
(630) 516-7300 x1077
North
Jennifer Gill
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-7300 x1000
North
Josefina Giovannelli
Teacher 3rd Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38023
North
Angelica Gonzalez
Teacher 1st Grade TBE
(630) 516-7300 x38017
North
Amiley Gonzalez Garces
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1003
North
Brian Graber
Assistant Superintendent Human Resources
(630) 516-7887
Multiple Buildings
Linette Guare
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38018
North
Katie Hauserman
Teacher 4th/5th TBE
(630) 516-7300 x1006
North
Sandra Henderson
LRC Specialist
(630) 516-7562
North
Alberto Hernandez Jr.
Head Custodian
(630) 516-7717
North
Patrick Holmes
Teacher 5th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38032
North
Tom Jackson
Director of Communications & Community Engagement
(630) 516-7895
Multiple Buildings
Angela Jones
Teacher 2nd Grade TBE
(630) 516-7300 x38016
North
Karen Kuehlman
Teacher 2nd Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38019
North
Kelly Kuenstler
Teacher 5th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38033
North
Frederic Leinweber
Principal
(630) 516-7776
North
Kathleen Melton
Assistant Superintendent Curriculum
(630) 516-7327
Multiple Buildings
Stephanie Messina
Teacher 5th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38031
North
Lorraine Nelson
Teacher Kindergarten
(630) 516-7300 x38013
North
Margaret Nolan
Custodian
(630) 516-7300 x1043
North
Carly O'Brien
Instructional Coach
(630) 516-7300 x1124
North
Erica Osher
Teacher 3rd Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38024
North
Anthony Palmisano
Superintendent
(630) 516-7321
Multiple Buildings
Andrea Paris
Social Worker
(630) 516-7714
North
Faith Pasek
Teacher Special Education
(630) 516-7300 x38028
North
Ena Quiggle
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1022
North
Richard Quirk
Custodian
(630) 516-7300 x1026
North
Alyssa Relyea
Teacher 4th Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38027
North
Joseph Ritchie
Assistant Principal
(630) 516-7704
North
Michelle Rodenbostel
Teacher 2nd Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38022
North
Blanca Roman
Teacher Kindergarten TBE
(630) 516-7300 x38012
North
Jamie Shabez
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38021
North
Karen Simko
Certified School Nurse
(630) 516-7769
Multiple Buildings
Beth Slusher
Director of Digital Learning & Innovation
(630) 516-7573
Multiple Buildings
Miriam Soto
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1008
North
Juliane Stachowiak
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1130
North
Julia Stern
Teacher 1st Grade
(630) 516-7300 x38015
North
Claire Thiese
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1019
North
Deborah Vandergrift Busse
Secretary
(630) 516-7759
North
Jacqueline Weder
Program Assistant
(630) 516-7300 x1007
North
Desta Wenzloff
Literacy Leader
(630) 516-7300 x38011
North